PRIVACY POLICY

Visto: 1657

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Our Commitment to Your Privacy

Greatville Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Greatville Ltd privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to all personal information collected by us, or submitted to us, whether offline or online, including personal information collected or submitted through our websites (our “Websites”) and any mobile sites, applications, widgets, and other mobile interactive features (collectively, our “Apps”), through our official social media pages that we control (our “Social Media Pages”) as well as through HTML-formatted email messages that we send to you (collectively, including the Social Media Pages, Apps and Websites, the “Sites”). By visiting the Sites, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the website or submit any personal information.

2. Personal Information

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

“Personal Information” is information or pieces of information that could allow you to be personally identified such as:

HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We and our service providers may collect Personal Information in a variety of ways, including:

HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We may use Personal Information:

3. Greatville Ltd Account

When you fill in the register form for creating an account with Greatville Ltd the information provided will be processed by Greatville Ltd for the purpose of managing your account, e.g. to send you a new password in case you have lost it, send you updates regarding this privacy policy or other administrative messages regarding your account, or to make login services on any of the Sites of your choice easily available to you. We may also use this information with business partners or other companies to facilitate the provision of our services to you.

4. Security

We use reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Information under our control. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem

5. Access, Modification and Choices

We give you many choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information for marketing purposes.

If at any time you wish to stop receiving marketing communications from us, the easiest way to do so would be to use the unsubscribe feature in the marketing communication you received. You may also let us know by emailing, calling or writing to us. Please indicate that you wish to stop receiving marketing communications from us.
In addition, we will not disclose your Personal Information to third parties, including our subsidiaries, for the third party’s direct marketing purposes if we have received and processed a request from you that your Personal Information should not be shared with third parties for that purpose. If you would like to submit such a request, please just let us know by emailing us. Please clearly indicate that you request that we do not disclose your Personal Information to our subsidiaries and/or other third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Please note that changes may not be effective immediately. We will endeavour to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable. Please also note that if you do opt-out of receiving marketing-related messages from us, we may still send you important administrative messages, and you cannot opt-out from receiving administrative messages.

To review, correct, update, suppress, delete or otherwise limit our use of your Personal Information that has been previously provided to us, please email us and clearly describe your request. In your request, please make clear what information you would like to have changed, whether you would like to have your Personal Information suppressed from our database or otherwise let us know what limitations you would like to put on our use of your Personal Information.

We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. Note that despite our efforts, there may be residual information that will remain within our databases and other records, which will not be removed or changed. Further, please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting such change or deletion (e.g., when you make a purchase or enter a promotion, you may not be able to change or delete the Personal Information provided until after the completion of such purchase or promotion).

6. Third Party Sites

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site to which Greatville Ltd Sites contain a link. The inclusion of a link on Greatville Ltd Sites does not imply endorsement of the linked site by us or by our affiliates.

Additionally, we may provide you with access to third-party functionality that permits you to post content to your social media account(s). Please note that any information that you provide through use of this functionality is governed by the applicable third party’s privacy policy, and not by this Privacy Policy. We have no control over, and shall not be responsible for, any third party’s use of information that you provide through use of this functionality.

We are also not responsible for the collection, usage and disclosure policies and practices (including the data security practices) of other organizations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, RIM or any other app developer, app provider, social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider or device manufacturer, including any Personal Information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection with the Apps or our Social Media Pages.

7. Retention Period

We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

8. Use Of Sites By Minors

If you are over the age of 16 but under the age of 18, you should review the terms of this Privacy Policy with your parent or guardian to make sure you both understand them. Although we are not responsible for determining the age of our users, we may carry out verification checks. If we learn that we have collected information from an individual under the age of 16 without parental consent, then we will delete that information as soon as possible and may disable that individual’s access to the applicable website.

We may offer programs for children for purchase by adults. For the protection of children’s privacy, we require parental consent from users who wish to make a reservation or order a brochure for one of these programs for any users under the age of 18.

9. Sensitive Information

We generally ask that you do not send us, and you do not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health or medical condition, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Sites or otherwise to us.

10. Updates To This Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy. Please take a look at the “Last Updated” legend at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on a Site. Your use of the Sites following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

11. Contact Us

Please do not hesitate to Esta dirección de correo electrónico está siendo protegida contra los robots de spam. Necesita tener JavaScript habilitado para poder verlo. if you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy.

You have the right to tell us if you:

If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy, Esta dirección de correo electrónico está siendo protegida contra los robots de spam. Necesita tener JavaScript habilitado para poder verlo.. We will investigate any complaint, and notify you of our decision in relation to the complaint, as soon as practicable after it is received.

If we are unable to satisfactorily resolve your concerns about our handling of your personal information, you can contact the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner either through their website: https://www.dataprotection.ie or through their telephone helpline: 00353 57 868 4800.